tIUCS BASE STATION


- 3G/4G/LTE (OPTIONAL) wireless connectivity - WiFi 802.11ac 2.4GHz / 5.8GHz with high gain antennas
- Bluetooth BLE and LoRaWan wireless IoT connectivity 
- 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports over fiber optics with external SC/APC IP67 connector
- 4 Gigabit Ethernet PoE ports with external RJ45 IP67 connector
- Power supply 100-230Vac 200W
- High capacity back-up batteries

tIUCS IoT GATEWAY


- BLE / LoRaWan (OPTIONAL) / LTE (OPTIONAL) gateway to platform
- Robustness: IP67 
- Ethernet PoE connectivity 

tIUCS PTT

Handset for workers
- Robustness: IP67 
- Android 8.1 S.O.
- 3.1" Screen
- Audio quality and power: 2W speaker
- High-capacity battery
- Outdoor location GPS/GLONASS/AGPS
- Compatible with radio accessories with M6 expansion interface

tIUCS FIBER


- Single-mode optical fiber
- G657 
- IP67 SC/APC connectors
- Customized length

OTHER PRODUCTS

tIUCS DMR

Digital Mobile Radio repeater

tIUCS BAT

Additional battery backup

tIUCS BS PORTABLE

Wireless Mesh node battery powered (24 hours) for temporary communications

tIUCS FTP

Cat6 F/UTP LSZH IP67 preterminated data cable



SPECIFICALLY DESIGNED AND ENGINEERED PRODUCTS
FOR UNDERGROUND ENVIROMENTS



tcomet contact us





Would you like to know
more about our products?


Contact us
This website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience and provide a more personalized service. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to accept our use of cookies.(Real Decreto-ley 13/2012). OK | More info